Staff

Bryan Law

Bryan Law | Director

missyhixson

Dr. Missy Hixson | Asst. Director/Teacher Center Coordinator

LisaChavis

Lisa Chavis | TCC Administrative Assistant

TresaCottonELSec

Tresa Cotton | Business Administrative Assistant

jakkivanhook

Jakki Vanhook | Business Manager

PattiWholfordBusinessAsst

Patti Wohlford | Business Assistant

Dorothy Reno

Dorothy Reno | Maintenance/Housekeeping

Career and Technical Education

Cheryl Pickering

Cheryl Pickering | CTE Coordinator

Community Health

kellibutchernurse

Kelli Butcher | Nurse

KaleySpearsHealth

Kaley Spears | Health Specialist

ESOL

lisacoats

Lisa Coats | EL Specialist

Brooke Pense

Brooke Pense | Administrative Assistant

Gifted and Talented

DES Pic

Dustin Seaton | G/T Specialist

StephanieGutierrezMathsec

Stephanie Gutierrez | Administrative Assistant

Literacy

Judy Fields

Judy Fields | Literacy Specialist

Griener

Angie Greiner | Literacy Specialist

CindyLoveLit

Cindy Love | Literacy Specialist

Madison Clarkson

Madison Clarkson | Literacy Specialist

TstormLitSec

Tina Storm | Administrative Assistant

Math

ErinMcCainMath

Erin McCain | Math Specialist

Sturdivant

Chelsie Sturdivant | Math Specialist

StephanieGutierrezMathsec

Stephanie Gutierrez | Administrative Assistant

Migrant

JonathanWarren

John Warren | Migrant Program Coordinator

Robbye Smith

Robbye Smith | Recruiter

DSC_0930

Catalina Vizueth | Recruiter

Claudia Scott Photo

Claudia Scott | Recruiter

Madden

Heather Maddan | Student Support Specialist

Science/ STEM/ Computer Science

Carly Geanolous Photo

Carly Geanolous | Science Specialist

Jenny Gammill

Jenny Gammill | STEM Specialist

Hart

John Hart | Computer Science Specialist

StephanieGutierrezMathsec

Stephanie Gutierrez | Administrative Assistant

Special Services

Lovelady

Lindsey Lovelady | Behavior Support Specialist

Lancaster

Kat Lancaster | Behavior Support Specialist

christiGadberryESVI

Christi Gadberry | Vision Specialist

marshaholder

Marsha Holder | Vision Specialist

PaulJohnstonTrans

Paul Johnston | SPED Transition Specialist

Recruitment & Retention/Novice Teachers

CayceNeal

Cayce Neal | R & R Coordinator

Karen Brown

Karen Brown | Special Education Mentoring Specialist

TstormLitSec

Tina Storm | Administrative Assistant

Technology/Digital Learning

samkarnatz

Sam Karnatz | Technology Coordinator

Amanda Perry

Amanda Perry | Digital Learning Specialist

DESE

Aaron Hughes

Aaron Hughes | APSCN Field Analysis

Tricia Kerr

Tricia Kerr | ESOL Program Director

Beth Talley

Beth Talley | R.I.S.E. Regional Specialist